2024
Please call tournament Director 832-509-8366 if you have schedule Questions?

2024  SCHEDULE
Will Be posted at 4/24/2024 or sooner

SUGAR LAND ICE & SPORTS CENTER
Game  Sugar Land
Ice 
VISITOR TEAM VS HOME TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/24              
1 10:00 AM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
2 11:10 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
3 12:20 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
4 1:30 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
5 2:40 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 2)    
6 3:50 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
7 5:00 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 2)    
8 6:10 PM   VS.   Women's  Flight 1    
9 7:20 PM   VS.   Women's  Flight 2    
10 8:30 PM   VS.   Women's  Flight 2    
11 9:40 PM   VS.   Women's  Flight 1    
12 10:50 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
13 12:00 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 3)    
Sat 5/25              
14 7:30 AM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
15 8:40 AM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
16 9:50 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
17 11:00 AM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
18 12:10 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
19 1:20 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 2)    
20 2:30 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 2)    
21 3:40 PM   VS.   Women's  Flight 2    
22 4:50 PM   VS.   Women's  Flight 1    
23 6:00 PM   VS.   Women's  Flight 2    
24 7:10 PM   VS.   Women's  Flight 1    
25 8:20 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
26 9:30 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
27 10:40 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
28 11:50 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 3)    
29 1:00 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 3)    
Sun 5/26   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
    Saint Arnold Brewing Co / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "H -TOWN CUP"      
30 7:30 AM (4th Seed) Flight 1 Rec 5 (Womens Division) VS. (4th Seed) Flight 2 Rec 5 (Womens Division) REC 5 Women's Division    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
31 8:40 AM (3rd Seed) Flight 1 Rec 5 (Womens Division) VS (3rd Seed) Flight 2 Rec 5 (Womens Division) REC 5 Women's Division    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
32 9:50 AM (2nd Seed) Flight 1 Rec 5 (Womens Division) VS (2nd Seed) Flight 2 Rec 5 (Womens Division) REC 5 Women's Division    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
33 11:00 AM (1st Seed) Flight 1 Rec 5 (Womens Division) VS (1st Seed) Flight 2 Rec 5 (Womens Division) REC 5 Women's Division    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "H -TOWN CUP"      
34 12:10 PM (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 1    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
35 1:20 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 3    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
36 2:30 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 3    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
37 3:40 PM (1st Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS (1st Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 3    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
38 4:50 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 3)  VS (4th Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 3)  REC 4 Tier 3    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
39 6:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 3)  VS (2nd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 3)  REC 4 Tier 3    
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director  Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366   or email   marc2969@swbell.net   www.oilkings.com 
BELLERIVE ICE CENTER
 
Game # Bellerive
Ice Center
VISITOR TEAM VS. HOME TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/24              
1 10:00 AM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
2 11:10 AM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
3 12:20 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
4 1:30 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
5 2:40 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
6 3:50 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
7 5:00 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
8 6:10 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
9 7:20 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
10 8:30 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
11 9:40 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
12 10:50 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
13 12:00 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
Sat 5/25              
14 7:30 AM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
15 8:40 AM   VS.   Open    
16 9:50 AM   VS.   Open    
17 11:00 AM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
18 12:10 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
19 1:20 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
20 2:30 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
21 3:40 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
22 4:50 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
23 6:00 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
24 7:10 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
25 8:20 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
26 9:30 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
27 10:40 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
28 11:50 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
29 1:00 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
Sun 5/26 Sun 5/28        
30 7:30 AM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 2)    
31 8:40 AM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 2)    
               
Sun 5/28   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
               
    Saint Arnold Brewing Co / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
32 9:50 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1)  VS (4th Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1)  REC 2 Tier 1 Galant, Runco DAN
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
33 11:00 AM 1st Seed Rec. 1 Tier 2 VS 2nd Seed Rec.1 Tier 2 REC 1 Tier 2 Galant, McRae DAN
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
34 12:10 PM (1st Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1)  VS (2nd Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1)  REC 2 Tier 1 Galant, McRae DAN
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
35 1:20 PM (2nd Seed) OPEN LEVEL VS (1st Seed) OPEN LEVEL OPEN Nowlan, McRae SAMMY
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
36 2:30 PM (1st Seed) REC. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (1st Seed) REC. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 1 Tier 1 Nowlan, McClure SAMMY
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
37 3:40 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 1 McClure, Martin SAMMY
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
38 4:50 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 1 McClure, C Knific SAMMY
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
39 6:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (1st Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 1 Martin, C Knific SAMMY
               
  7:20 PM POST TOURNAMENT  SLED HOCKEY  TIME SLED HOCKEY    
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  
ICE SKATE MEMORIAL CITY
Game # Memorial
City Mall
VISITOR TEAM VS. HOME TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/24              
1 10:00 AM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
2 11:15 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
3 12:30 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
4 1:45 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 3)    
5 3:00 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
6 4:15 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
7 5:30 PM   VS.   Open    
8 6:45 PM   VS.   Open    
9 8:00 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
10 9:15 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
11 10:30 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
12 11:45 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
Sat 5/25              
13 7:30 AM   VS.   Women's Flight 1    
14 8:45 AM   VS.   Women's Flight 2    
15 10:00 AM   VS.   Women's Flight 1    
16 11:15 AM   VS.   Women's Flight 2    
17 12:30 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 3)    
18 1:45 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 3)    
19 3:00 PM   VS.   Open    
20 4:15 PM   VS.   Open    
21 5:30 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
22 6:45 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
23 8:00 PM   VS.   Rec 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
24 9:15 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
25 10:30 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
26 11:45 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
Sun 5/26   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
    Saint Arnold Brewing Co / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
    2023 Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "H -TOWN CUP"      
27 8:00 AM (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 2) Flight 1 VS (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 2) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 2    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
28 9:15 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 2) Flight 1 VS (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 2) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 2    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
29 10:30 AM (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 2) Flight 1 VS (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 2) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 2    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
30 11:45 AM (1st Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 2) Flight 1 VS (1st Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 2) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 2    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "H -TOWN CUP"      
31 1:00 PM (4th Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 2) Flight 1 VS (4th Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 2) Flight 2 REC 4 Tier 2    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
32 2:15 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 2) Flight 1 VS (3rd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 2) Flight 2 REC 4 Tier 2    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
33 3:30 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 2) Flight 1 VS (2nd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 2) Flight 2 REC 4 Tier 2    
2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP" 
34 4:45 PM (1st Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 2) Flight 1 VS (1st Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 2) Flight 2 REC 4 Tier 2    
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  
 
WILLOWBROOK AERODROME
Game # Willowbrook Aerodrome VISITOR TEAM VS. HOME TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/24              
1 10:00 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
2 11:10 AM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
3 12:20 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
4 1:30 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
5 2:40 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
6 3:50 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
7 5:00 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
8 6:10 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
9 7:20 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
10 8:30 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
11 9:40 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
12 10:50 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
13 12:00 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
Sat 5/25              
14 7:30 AM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
15 8:40 AM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
16 9:50 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
17 11:00 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
18 12:10 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
19 1:20 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
20 2:30 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
21 3:40 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
22 4:50 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
23 6:00 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
24 7:10 PM   VS.   Rec 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
25 8:20 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
26 9:30 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
27 10:40 PM   VS.   Rec 2 (Tier 2)    
28 11:50 PM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
29 1:00 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
Sun 5/26 Sun 5/28        
30 7:30 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
31 8:40 AM   VS.   Rec 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
               
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
               
    Saint Arnold Brewing Co / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "H -TOWN CUP"      
32 9:50 AM (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 REC 3 Tier 3    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "H -TOWN CUP"      
33 11:00 AM (4th Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (4th Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 4 Tier 1    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
34 12:10 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (3rd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 4 Tier 1    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
35 1:20 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (2nd Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 4 Tier 1    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
36 2:30 PM (1st Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 1) Flight 1 VS (1st Seed) Rec 4. (Tier 1) Flight 2 REC 4 Tier 1    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
37 3:40 PM (5th Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 2)  VS (6th Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 2)  REC 2 Tier 2    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWNMOWER CUP"       
38 4:50 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 2)  VS (4th Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 2)  REC 2 Tier 2    
    2023  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
39 6:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 2)  VS (2nd Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 2)  REC 2 Tier 2    
               
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  
 

For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director  Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366   or email   marc2969@swbell.net   www.oilkings.com

 


 
 
== OIL KINGS MAIN PAGE ==