TURKEY SHOOT-OUT LOGO  

Saint Arnold Brewing Company/Oil Kings Hockey Club

2022 Turkey Shoot-out

OFFICIAL SCOREBOARD

Open  |  Rec.1 Tier 1 A/BRec.1 Tier 2 A/B | Rec.2 Tier 1 B/C | Rec.2 Tier 2 B/C | Rec. 3 Tier 1 Flight 1 C/D  | Rec. 3 Tier 1 Flight 2 C/D | Rec.3 Tier 2 Flight 1 C/D |

| Rec. 3 Tier 2 Flight 2 C/D | Rec. 3 Tier 3 Flight 1 C/D | | Rec. 3 Tier 3 Flight 2 C/D | Rec. 4 Tier 1 Flight 1 Novice | Rec. 4 Tier 1 Flight 2 Novice |

 | Rec. 5 All Women's Upper | Rec. 5 All Women's Lower |

......................., 2022
Keep checking back for up-to-the-minute live scoreboard updates


 

Open Level

1

2 3 TOTAL
5-3
2
5-3
2
5-3 
3-5
0
0-1
0
2-7 
 2-4
0
3-5
0
7-2 
4-2
2
1-0
2
3-5 
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Ice Skate Memorial City
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
12:30 P.M.
Dusters 5   Saint Arnold Saints 0
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed


Rec. 1 A/B
Tier 1

1

2 3 TOTAL
1-5
0
3-3
1
4-2 

3
8-0
2
4-4
1
3-2 
1-7
0
4-6
0
2-4 
5-1
2
6-4
2
4-4
1
5
0-8
0
3-3
1
6-5
2
3
7-1
2
5-6
0
2-3 
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Ice Skate Memorial City

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
1:45 P.M.
  Denim Dans 3   Send Noods 0
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
 
Rec. 1 (A/B)
Tier 2

1

2 3 TOTAL
 
3-3
1
2-2
1
3-1
2
4
3-3
1
2-2
1
3-6
0
2
 3-3
1
3-3
1
6-3
2
4
White Russians 
3-3
1
3-3
1
1-3
0
2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Sugar Land Ice Center

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
1:20 P.M.
Metis 5   The Blue Team 2
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
 
Rec. 2 B/C
Tier 1 Flight 1

1

2 3 TOTAL
 
1-4
0
2-5 
3-11
0
0
 
4-1
2
1-3 
0
2-0
2
4
 
 1-1
1
5-2 
0-2
0
3
 
1-1
1
3-1 
11-3
2
5
     
Rec. 2 B/C
Tier 1 Flight 2

1

2 3 TOTAL
TEAM FEHL 
3-3
1
2-2
1
0-7 
  2
 
7-0 
1-7 
7-0 
 
3-3 
1
0-7 
1-8 
 
7-1
2
2-2
1
8-1 
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
WillowBrook Aerodrome

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "H-TOWN CUP"
9:50 a.m.
Crescent City Wharf Bunnies 2 7   Houston Comets 2
4th Seed Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Tier 1 Flight 2

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
11:00 a.m.
Precision Drilling Saints 6   Team FEHL 3
3rd Seed Tier 1 Flight 1 vs.vs. 3rd Seed Tier 1 Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
12:10 p.m.
Longhorns 1 Frontier Waste Thrashers 2
2nd Seed Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Tier 1 Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
1:20 p.m.
FEHL Aeros 0   Jabronis 2
1st Seed Tier 1 Flight 1  vs. 1st Seed Tier 1 Flight 2 
 
Rec. 2 B/C
Tier 2

1

2 3 TOTAL
 
0-8
0
0-11
0
1-7 
 
2-4
0
2-2
1
7-1 
 
 8-0
2
2-2
1
5-1 
 
4-2
2
11-0
2
1-5 
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Bellerive Ice Center

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
9:50 a.m.
Monarchs 6   Minnesota Rhinos 4
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
11:10 a.m.
Monterrey Grizzlies 2   Whisky Tango Flamingo 1
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 1 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
2-0
2
2-0
2
3-1 
6 
 
3-1
2
5-7
0
1-3 
 
 1-3
0
0-2
0
2-7
0
0
 
0-2
0
7-5
2
7-2
2
4
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 1 Flight 2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
3-4
0
3-6 
3-1
2
2
 
2-7
0
1-3 
1-3
0
0
 
 7-2
2
6-3 
1-4
0
4
 
4-3
2
3-1 
4-1
2
6
Rec. 3 Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Bellerive Ice Center
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "H-TOWN CUP"
12:10 p.m.
Pacemakers 1   Borregos Tec 7
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
1:20 p.m.
Dreadnoughts 6   Bandits 1
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
2:30 p.m.
Stocksunds IF 2   RGV Taquaches 4
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
3:40 p.m.
Bad Hombres 2 Fire Dragons 1
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 2 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
5-2
2
5-5
1
6-2 
2-5
0
0-1 
4-2 
 
 4-1
2
1-0 
2-6 
 
5-5
1
1-4
0
2-4 
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 2 Flight 2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
5-6
0
2-5
0
1-4
0
0
  
6-5
2
4-2
2
2-3 
+2GD
    +12 G
 
 4-3
2
5-2
2
2-4
0
4 +2GD
    +11 G
 
3-4
0
4-1
2
3-2 
+3GD
Rec. 3 Tier 2 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Sugar Land Ice Center

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "H-TOWN CUP"
2:30 p.m.
Ice Hawks 1   Lonestars 2
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
3:40 p.m.
Corpus Christi Catfish 4   Swampcats 1
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
4:50 p.m.
Ice Dragons 4   Petes Crew 2
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
6:00 p.m.
Burt's Reynolds    Trash Pandas 
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 3 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
5-1
2
0-5
0
0-3
0
2 (-4) GD
 
5-0
2
2-3
0
3-4 
2 (+3) GD
 
 1-5
0
1-3
0
4-3 
2 (-5) GD
 
3-2
2
3-0
2
3-1
2
6
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 3 Flight 2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
2-8
0
4-1
2
2-3
0
2
 
2-1
2
1-4
0
1-6 
 
 4-4
1
1-2
0
3-2
2
3
 
8-2
2
4-4
1
6-1 
 Rec. 3 Tier 3 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Ice Skate Memorial City

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "H-TOWN CUP"
7:30 a.m.
Puckheads 3   Fehrenbachs 4
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
8:45 a.m.
HFD 3   Beer League Beautys 4
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
 
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
10:00 a.m.
No Pucks Given 3   Scarlet Netters 5
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
11:15 a.m.
Riverhorse 3   Schwab 4
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
Rec. 4 Novice
Tier 1 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
2-2
1
3-3 
1-7 
 
1-7
0
2-2
1
4-2
2
3
 
 9-0
2
7-1
2
7-1 
 
0-9
2-4
0
3-3 
Rec. 4 Novice
Tier 1 Flight 2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
1-6
0
1-7
0
2-2 
 
3-3
1
7-1
2
5-2 
 
 6-1
2
9-8
2
2-5 
                               
3-3
1
8-9
0
2-2 
Rec. 4 Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
WillowBrook Aerodrome

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "H-TOWN CUP"
2:30 p.m.
Vermin Supreme 4   Crescent City Wharf Bunnies 1
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
3:40 p.m.
  Brawndo 7 (SO)   Traxier Consulting Rangers 6
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
4:50 p.m.
FEHL Enforcers 2   NTX Oilers 6
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
6:00 p.m.
Murder Hornets 5 Han Solo Cups 0
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
Rec. 4 Novice
Tier 2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
8-4
2
1-3
0
5-1 
+6GD
 
7-0
2
2-1
2
2-0 
 
4-3
2
3-1
2
1-2
0
4 +2GD
 
4-8
0
0-2 
0-3 
-9GD
 
1-3
0
3-1
2
3-0 
4 +3GD 
 
3-4
0
0-7
0
1-5 
-12GD
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Ice Skate Memorial City
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
3:00 p.m.
Pink Whitney 3 (OT)   Space Force 2
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
4:15 p.m.
Rusty Zambonis 2   Parking Lot Kings 7
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
5:30 p.m.
Nakatomi Maintenance Crew 4   Gold Rush 2
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed

Rec. 4 Novice
Tier 3

1

2 3 TOTAL
 
6-3
2
4-3
2
3-1
2
6
 
2-8
0
1-3
0
2-3 
 
 3-6
0
2-4
0
3-2 
 
3-4
0
8-2
2
4-2
2
4
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Bellerive Ice Center

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
4:50 p.m.
Sperm Whales 4   Rusty Blades 0
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
6:00 p.m.
BLPA    Swamp Crickets 
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec. 5 All Womens Upper

1

2 3 TOTAL
 
1-5
0
1-3
0
1-2 
 
1-2
0
3-1
2
1-2 
            NAVY Upper
 2-1
2
2-2
1
2-1 
 
5-1
2
2-2
1
2-1 
 
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Sugar Land Ice Center

2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
11:00 a.m.
Beauts 5   Angry Beavers 0
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
12:10 p.m.
Saint Arnold 2   St Louis Lyons Navy 3 (OT)
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec. 5 All Womens Lower

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
 
2-1
2
2-2
1
5-0 
            5   +6 GD
 
4-0
2
1-0
2
1-0 
 
1-2
0
1-0
2
0-1 
 
4-2
2
2-2
1
5-0 
         5    +7 GD
St. Louis Lyons- Lower
              wHite   
 
2-4
0
0-1
0
0-5 
St. Louis Lyons- Lower
 Silver
0-4
0
0-1
0
0-5 
Championship Games
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Sugar Land Ice Center
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
7:30 a.m.
St. Louis White 1 (OT)   St. Louis Silver 0
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWNMOWER CUP"
8:40 a.m.
Austin Vixens 2 (SO)   Dallas Blue Devils 1
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2022 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
9:50 a.m.
Cluster Pucks 3   Dallas Stingers 6
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed


 
***


OIL KINGS FRONTPAGE