Saint Arnold Brewing Company/Oil Kings Hockey Club

2020 Memorial Day Shoot-out

OFFICIAL SCOREBOARD

Open  |  Rec.1 Tier 1 Flight 1 A/BRec.1 Tier 1 Flight 2 A/B | Rec.1 Tier 2 A/B | Rec.2 Tier 1 B/C | Rec.2 Tier 2 Flight 1 B/C |
| Rec.2 Tier 2 Flight 2 B/C | Rec. 3 Tier 1 Flight 1 C/D  | Rec. 3 Tier 1 Flight 2 C/D | Rec.3 Tier 2 Flight 1 C/D | Rec. 3 Tier 2 Flight 2 C/D | Rec. 3 Tier 3 Flight 1 C/D |
| Rec. 3 Tier 3 Flight 2 C/D | Rec. 4 Tier 1 Flight 1 Novice | Rec. 4 Tier 1 Flight 2 Novice | Rec. 4 Tier 2 Novice | Rec. 5 All Women's |

May 22-24, 2020
Keep checking back for up-to-the-minute live scoreboard updates


 

Open Level

1

2 3 TOTAL
4-1
2
6-3
2
2-8
0
4
1-4
0
3-6
0
6-1
2
2
 1-4
0
1-6
0
1-6
0
0
4-1
2
6-1
2
8-2
2
6
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Ice Skate Memorial City
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
10:30 a.m.
Saint Arnold Saints 8   Austin Dusters 2
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed

Rec. 1 (A/B)
Tier 1 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
1-2
0
3-3
1
4-1
2
3
2-1
2
4-3
2
2-4
0
4
 6-4
2
3-4
0
1-4
0
2
4-6
0
3-3
1
4-2
2
3
Rec. 1 (A/B)
Tier 1 Flight
2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
3-6
0
5-6
0
4-4
1
1
6-3
2
3-5
0
2-6
0
2
4-3
2
6-5
2
6-2
2
6
3-4
0
5-3
2
4-4
1
3
Rec. 1 Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Bellerive Ice Center
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ORIGINAL CIDER CUP"
8:30 a.m.
Ric Flairs   Cajun Flavor
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
9:40 a.m.
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot   Hoop Group
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
10:50 a.m.
Monarchs   White Russians
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
12:00 p.m.
Regal Pools   Oil Kings
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 

Rec. 1 (A/B)
Tier 2

1

2 3 TOTAL
2-5
0
3-9
0
4-6
0
0
5-2
2
2-5
0
1-5
0
2
 2-2
1
9-3
2
5-1
2
5
2-2
1
5-2
2
6-4
2
5
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Sugar Land Ice & Sports Center
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
12:30 p.m. Rink B
Houston Tropics   Dirty Sanchoz
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
1:45 p.m. Rink B
Metis   The Whale
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
***


 
Rec. 2 (B/C)
Tier 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
4-1
2
6-2
2
0-7
0
4
1-8
0
2-6
0
0-1
0
0
 1-4
0
1-7
0
1-0
2
2
8-1
2
7-1
2
7-0
2
6
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Ice Skate Memorial City

2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
11:45 a.m. Rink B
FEHL Racers   Donkey Punch
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
1:00 p.m. Rink B
South Side Ballroom   Aqua-Chill
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed


Rec. 2 (B/C)
Tier 2 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
6-3
2
3-1
2
6-0
2
6
3-3
1
1-3
0
2-6
0
1
3-6
0
0-4
0
6-2
2
2
3-3
1
4-0
2
0-6
0


3
Rec. 2 (B/C)
Tier 2 Flight
2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
2-5
0
1-4
0
2-3
0
0
3-4
0
4-1
2
7-1
2
4
4-3
2
6-3
2
3-2
2
6
5-2
2
3-6
0
1-7
0
2
Rec. 2 Tier 2 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2018
Willowbrook Aerodrome

2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ORIGINAL DRY CIDER CUP"
8:30 a.m.
KKCO   Aeros
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
10:50 a.m.
Maple Leaf Pub   Texas/OKC Lawmen
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
1:10 p.m.
Old School Oil Kings   FEHL Saints
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
3:30 p.m.
Belco Bulls   The Good The Bad The Ugly
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 1 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
2-4
0
3-8
0
0-5
0
0
4-2
2
7-2
2
3-5
0
4
 4-3
2
8-3
2
5-3
2
6
3-4
0
2-7
0
5-0
2
2
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 1 Flight
2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
8-3
2
2-3
0
4-0
2
4
5-3
2
0-4
0
0-4
0
2
3-5
0
3-2
2
1-0
2
3-8
0
4-0
2
0-1
0
Rec. 3 Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Bellerive Ice Center
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ORIGINAL DRY CUP"
1:10 p.m.
Baton Rouge  Ice Pirates   HFD
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
2:20 p.m.
Launch Legal Partners   Pound Town Express
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
3:30 p.m.
Fire Dragons   Team Chap
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
4:40 p.m.
Griffins   Krakens
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 2 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
8-1
2
9-1
2
1-5
0
4
1-8
0
3-6
0
7-0
2
2
 2-6
0
1-9
0
0-7
0
0
6-2
2
6-3
2
5-1
2
6
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 2 Flight
2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
4-13
0
3-3
1
0-6
0
1
13-4
2
4-1
2
8-3
2
6
3-8
0
3-3
1
3-8
0
1
8-3
2
1-4
0
6-0
2
4
Rec. 3 Tier 2 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Sugarland Ice & Sports Center

2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ORIGINAL DRY CIDER  CUP"
8:45 a.m. Rink B
Rusty Zambonis   Bad Banna Boys
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
10:00 a.m. Rink B
Net Sticks & Chill Hockey Houston Hockey & Skate World
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
11:15 a.m. Rink B
Brick House   Red Rum
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
3:00 p.m. Rink B
Scarlet Netters   Burt's Reynolds
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 3 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
2-3
0
0-7
0
2-5
0
0
8-3
2
5-2
2
5-2
2
6
 3-2
2
2-5
0
0-2
0
2
3-8
0
7-0
2
2-0
2
4
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 3 Flight
2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
5-0
2
1-4
0
5-1
2
4
3-1
2
4-1
2
7-1
2
6
1-3
0
6-0
2
1-5
0
2
0-5
0
0-6
0
1-7
0
0
Rec. 3 Tier 3 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2018
ICE SKATE MEORIAL CITY

2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ORIGINAL CIDER CUP"
8:00 a.m.
Ice Dragons   TRAXLER CONSULTING
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
9:15 a.m.
Sprechen Sie Dangle   Riverhorse
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
2:15 p.m.
Vamonos Pest   Borregos TEC
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
SUGARLAND ICE & SPORTS CENTER
4:00 p.m. Rink A
Mississippi Gulf Coast   Mental Fitness
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2

Rec. 4 Novice
Tier 1 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
5-3
2
2-3
0
2-2
1
3
4-3
2
4-2
2
2-2
1
5
 3-4
0
3-2
2
6-1
2
4
3-5
0
2-4
0
1-6
0
0
Rec. 4 Novice
Tier 1 Flight
2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
7-0
2
4-1
2
0-4
0
4
0-7
0
0-9
0
4-10
0
0
1-6
0
1-4
0
10-4
2
2
6-1
2
9-0
2
4-0
2
6
Rec. 4 Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Willowbrook Aerodrome

2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ORIGINAL CIDER CUP"
9:40 a.m.
Saint Arnold Brewing Company   HFD II
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
12:00 p.m.
Bums   SCANTRON ROBITICS
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
2:20 p.m.
Han Solo Cups   Gang Green
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
4:40 p.m.
FEHL Toro's   Vermin Supreme
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 


Rec. 4 Novice
Tier 2

1

2 3 TOTAL
3-0
2
8-0
2
2-0
2
6
0-3
0
0-2
0
5-2
2
2
 8-3
2
2-6
0
2-5
0
2
3-8
0
0-8
0
3-4
0
0
2-2
1
2-0
2
0-2
0
3
2-2
1
6-2
2
4-3
2
5
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2018
Sugar Land Ice & Sports Center
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
12:15 p.m. Rink A
LA National Guard   Lucky Pucks
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
1:30 p.m. Rink A
Megalomaniacs Gold Rush
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
2:45 p.m. Rink A
Dallas OutLaws   Ozark Rink Rats
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
 
Rec. 5
All Women's

1

2 3 TOTAL
0-1
0
0-3
0
2-4
0
0
1-0
2
1-1
1
1-4
0
3
 2-1
2
7-2
2
4-1
2
6
1-2
0
3-0
2
2-0
2
4
3-1
2
1-1
1
4-2
2
5
1-3
0
2-7
0
0-2
0
0
Championship Games
Sunday, May 26, 2018
Sugar Land Ice & Sports Center
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
8:30 a.m. Rink A
Bay Area Bucktoothed Dolphins Red Line Riveters
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
9:45 a.m. Rink A
Jen et al   Dallas Stringers
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2019 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
11:00 a.m. Rink A
Angry Beavers   No Drama Lama
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed