Keep checking back for up-to-the-minute live scoreboard updates!
2020
SCHEDULE

Schedule will be posted by 4/22/2020

SUGAR LAND ICE CENTER

Game # Rink A Rink B TEAM VS. TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri. 5/22 Rink A Rink B Round 1      
1   4:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
2 4:45 PM     VS.   Rec. 5    
3   5:45 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
4 6:00 PM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
5   7:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
6 7:15PM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
7   8:15 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
8 8:30 PM     VS.   Rec. 5    
9   9:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
10 9:45 PM     VS.   Rec. 5    
11   10:45 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
12 11:00 PM     VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
13   12:00 AM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
14 12:15 AM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
15   1:15 AM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
Sat. 5/23 Rink A Rink B Round 2      
16   8:00 AM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Schalff, Kincade
 
17 8:15 AM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Lehocky, Burns
 
18   9:15 AM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2
Schalff, Kincade
 
19 9:30 AM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Lehocky, Burns
 
20   10:30 AM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 2) 
Schoiber, Nowlan
 
21 10:45 AM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Kellogg-Clarke, Cedrone
 
22   11:45 AM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 2) 
Schoiber, Nowlan
 
23 12:00 PM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2
Kellogg-Clarke, Cedrone
 
24   1:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1
Bethany, Hays
 
25 1:15 PM     VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Schoiber, Nowlan
 
26   2:15 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Schlaff, Lehocky
 
27 2:30 PM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1
Bethany, Hays
 
28   3:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2
Schoiber, Lehocky
 
29 3:45 PM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2
Schlaff, Hays
 
Sat. 5/23 Rink A Rink B Round 3      
30   4:45 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Kellogg-Clarke, Bethany
 
31 5:00 PM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Kincade, Cedrone
 
32   6:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Kellogg-Clarke, Hays
 
33 6:15 PM     VS.   Rec. 5
Schlaff, Kincade
 
34   7:15 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 2) 
Schoiber, Lehocky
 
35 7:30 PM     VS.   Rec. 5
Schalff, Cedrone
 
36   8:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 2) 
Schoiber, Lehocky
 
37 8:45 PM     VS.   Rec. 5
Schalff, Bethany
 
38   9:45 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 2) 
Nowlan, Hays
 
39 10:00 PM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1
Kellogg-Clarke, Cedrone
 
40   11:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 2) 
Nowlan, Hays
 
41 11:15 PM     VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 2) 
Lehocky, Bethany 
 
42   12:15 AM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2
Kellogg-Clarke, Cedrone
 
43 12:30 AM     VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2
Lehocky, Bethany 
 
      CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
      Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
                 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
44 8:30 AM   (5th Seed) Rec 5 VS. (6th Seed) Rec 5 Rec. 5
Burns, Kincade
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORIGINAL DRY CIDER CUP "      
45   8:45 AM (4th Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 2) 
Bethany, Hays
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020 Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
46 9:45 AM   (3rd Seed) Rec 5 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 5 Rec. 5
Burns, Kincade
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020 Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
47   10:00 AM (3rd Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 2) 
Kellogg-Clarke, Bethany
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020 Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
48 11:00 AM   (1st Seed) Rec 5 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 5 Rec. 5
Lehocky, Cedrone
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
49 11:15 AM (2nd Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 2) 
Kellogg-Clarke, Hays
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
50 12:15 PM (5th Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) VS. (6th Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) Rec 4 (Tier 2)
Lehocky, Bethany
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
51   12:30 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 1 (Tier 2) VS. (4th Seed) Rec 1 (Tier 2) Rec. 1 (Tier 2) 
Schoiber, Nowlan
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
52 1:30 PM   (3rd Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) VS. (4th Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) Rec 4 (Tier 2)
Kellogg-Clarke, Hays
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020 Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
53   1:45 PM (1st Seed) Rec 1 (Tier 2) VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 1 (Tier 2) Rec. 1 (Tier 2) 
Schoiber, Nowlan
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
54 2:45 PM   (1st Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) Rec 4 (Tier 2)
Lehocky, Cedrone
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
55   3:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 2) 
Schoiber, Nowlan
 
Sun. 5/24 Rink A Rink B 2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
56 4:00 PM   (1st Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 3)  Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 3)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 3) 
Lehocky, Cedrone
 


BELLERIVE ICE CENTER
Game #  Bellerive Ice Center TEAM VS. TEAM Level        Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/22 Round 1            
1 4:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Gould, Sutter
 
2 5:40 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 1) 
Gould, Sutter
 
3 6:50 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1
McRae, Swenson
 
4 8:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Swenson, Runco
 
5 9:10 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2
McRae, Runco
 
6 10:20 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Swenson, Runco
 
7 11:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 1) 
McRae, Sutter
 
8 12:40 AM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Swenson, Corrao
 
Sat 5/23 Round 2            
9 7:30 AM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 1) 
Runco, Birk
 
10 8:40 AM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Runco, Birk
 
11 9:50 AM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 1) 
Gould, Runco
 
12 11:00 AM   VS.   OPEN
Gould, Birk
 
13 12:10 PM   VS.   OPEN
Gould, Birk
 
14 1:20 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1
McRae, Swenson
 
15 2:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Runco, Birk
 
16 3:40 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Corrao, Swenson
 
Sat 5/23 Round 3            
17 4:50 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 1) 
McRae, Sutter
 
18 6:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 1) 
McRae, Sutter
 
19 7:10 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1
McRae, Swenson
 
20 8:20 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2
Swenson, Sutter
 
21 9:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Gould, McRae
 
22 10:40 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1
McRae, Sutter
 
23 11:50 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1 Corrao, Gould  
24 1:00 AM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2
Corrao, Swenson
 
Sun 5/24   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
    Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORIGINAL DRY CIDER CUP "      
25 8:30 AM (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 (Tier 1)
Swenson, Gould
 
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
26 9:40 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 (Tier 1)
Swenson, Gould
 
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
27 10:50 AM (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 (Tier 1)
Gould, McRae
 
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
28 12:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 (Tier 1)
Gould, Birk
 
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORIGINAL DRY CIDER CUP "      
29 1:10 PM (4th Seed) Rec 3. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 3. Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 1) 
Sutter, McRae
 
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
30 2:20 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 1) 
Birk, McRae
 
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
31 3:30 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 1) 
Birk, Sutter
 
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
32 4:40 PM (1st Seed) Rec 3. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 3. Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 1) 
Swenson, Sutter
 
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  


 

MEMORIAL CITY MALL - ICE SKATE MEMORIAL
Game # Memorial City Mall TEAM VS. TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/22 Round 1            
1 6:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
2 7:15 PM   VS.   open    
3 8:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
4 9:45 PM   VS.   open    
5 11:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
Sat 5/23 Round 2            
6 8:30 AM   VS.   Rec. 5    
7 9:45 AM   VS.   Rec. 5    
8 11:00AM   VS.   Rec. 5    
9 12:15 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
10 1:30 PM   VS. Rec. 4 (Tier 2) 
11 2:45 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
Sat 5/23 Round 3            
12 4:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
13 5:15 PM   VS.   open    
14 6:30 PM   VS.   open    
15 7:45 PM   VS.   Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
16 9:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
17 10:15 PM   VS.   Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
Sun 5/24   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
  Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORIGINAL DRY CIDER CUP "      
18 8:00 AM (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 3)     
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
19 9:15 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 3)     
    2020 Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
20 10:30 AM (1st Seed) Open VS. (2nd Seed) Open OPEN    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
21 11:45 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1) VS. (4th Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1) Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
22 1:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1) VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1) Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
23 2:15 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 3)     
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  

 

Willowbrook Aerodrome
Game # Willowbrook Aerodrome TEAM VS. TEAM Level        Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/22 Round 1            
1 4:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Lehocky, Pruse
 
2 5:40 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2
Lehocky, Pruse
 
3 6:50 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Lehocky, Pruse
 
4 8:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1 Dibbern, Schlaff  
5 9:10 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2 Dibbern, Schlaff  
6 10:20 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2 Dibbern, Schlaff  
7 11:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Bennett, Knific
 
8 12:40 AM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Bennett, Knific
 
Sat 5/23 Round 2            
9 7:30 AM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2
Dibbern, Pruse
 
10 8:40 AM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2
Dibbern, Pruse
 
11 9:50 AM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Dibbern, Pruse
 
12 11:00 AM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Dibbern, Pruse
 
13 12:10 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Knific, Bennett
 
14 1:20 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2
McElfresh,Knific
 
15 2:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1
McElfresh, Bennett
 
16 3:40 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Knific, Bennett
 
Sat 5/23 Round 3            
17 4:50 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Dibbern, Pruse
 
18 6:00 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1
Dibbern, Pruse
 
19 7:10 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2
Dibbern, Pruse
 
20 8:20 PM   VS.   Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2
McElfresh, Dibbern
 
21 9:30 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2
McElfresh, Pruse
 
22 10:40 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1
McElfresh, Bennett
 
23 11:50 PM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1
Dibbern, Bennett
 
24 1:00 AM   VS.   Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2
Dibbern, Bennett
 
Sun 5/24   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
    Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT "ORIGINAL DRY CIDER CUP "      
25 8:30 AM (4th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2 Tier  2    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORIGINAL DRY CIDER CUP "      
26 9:40 AM (4th Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Tier 1    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
27 10:50 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2 Tier  2    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
28 12:00 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Tier 1    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
29 1:10 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2 Tier  2    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "FANCY LAWN MOWER CUP"       
30 2:20 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Tier 1    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
31 3:30 PM (1st Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2 Tier  2    
    2020  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
32 4:40 PM (1st Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Tier 1    
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  



 

 
== OIL KINGS MAIN PAGE ==