Saint Arnold Brewing Company/Oil Kings Hockey Club

 

2019 Memorial Day Shoot-out

OFFICIAL SCOREBOARD

Open  |  Rec.1 Flight 3Rec.2 Flight 1 | Rec.2 Flight 2 | Rec.3 Flight 3 | Rec.5 Women's | Rec.4 Flight 2 | Rec. 3 (C/D) Flight 4
| Rec. 3 (C/D) Tier 1 Flight 1 & 2 | Rec.4 Novice | Rec. 1 (A/B) Tier 1 Flight 1 & 2 |

May 24-26, 2019
Keep checking back for up-to-the-minute live scoreboard updates


Open Level

1

2 3 TOTAL
0-12
0
0-9
0
0-7
0
0
2-5
0
3-2
2
7-0
2
4
 12-0
2
2-3
0
5-1
2
4
2-2
1
0-4
0
1-5
0
1
2-2
1
9-0
2
2-2
1
4
5-2
2
4-0
2
2-2
1
5
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Ice Skate Memorial City
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
9:15 a.m.
Pigs   Donkey Punch
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
1:00 p.m.
Dusters   Eastwood Realty
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
11:45 a.m.
Saint Arnold   HCB
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 

Rec 1. Flight 3

1

2 3 TOTAL
3-7
0
9-6
2
6-10
0
2
5-7
0
2-7
0
4-4
1
1
Coaches
 2-5
0
2-7
0
4-4
1
1
5-2
2
6-9
0
5-5
1
3
Kodiak 87's
7-5
2
7-2
2
10-6
2
6
 
7-3
2
7-2
2
5-5
1
5
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Sugar Land Ice & Sports Center
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
8:45 a.m. Rink B
Houston Tropics   Houston Wild
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
10:00 a.m. Rink B
Monarchs   Metis
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
11:15 a.m. Rink B
Kodiak 87's   The Whale
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec 2. Flight 1

1

2 3 TOTAL
 
5-1
2
3-1
2
4-0
2
6
3-4
0
0-7
0
2-1
2
2
 
 5-4
2
5-2
2
1-2
0
4
Blue 
4-5
0
1-3
0
2-7
0
0
 
4-3
2
2-5
0
0-4
0
2
 
1-5
0
7-0
2
7-2
2
4
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Willowbrook Aerodrome
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
9:40 a.m.
Rio Grande Bees   F.E.H.L. Blue
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
12:00 p.m.
Maple Leaf Pub   Krakens
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
2:20 p.m.
Austin Belco   Old School Oil Kings
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec 2. Flight 2

1

2 3 TOTAL
 
3-3
1
5-4
2
3-2
2
5
 
1-8
0
4-5
0
5-0
2
2
 3-2
2
3-2
2
1-7
0
4
White 
3-3
1
2-3
0
0-5
0
1
 
8-1
2
5-0
2
7-1
2
6
 
2-3
0
0-5
0
2-3
0
0
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Willowbrook Aerodrome
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
8:30 a.m.
F.E.H.L. White   Ice Pirates
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
10:50 a.m.
The Good, The Bad, & The Ugly   KCCO
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
1:10 p.m.
Southside Ballroom   Blackhawks
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec. 3 Flight 3

1

2 3 TOTAL
7-1
2
1-6
0
2-4
0
2
1-7
0
2-4
0
2-5
0
0
 2-6
0
4-2
2
1-0
2
4
2-6
0
6-1
2
5-2
2
4
6-2
2
2-4
0
0-1
0
2
6-2
2
4-2
2
4-2
2
6
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Ice Skate Memorial City
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
8:00 a.m.
Pound Town Express   Outlaws
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
10:30 a.m.
SDS   Houston Hockey & Skate World
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
2:15 p.m.
Griffins   Grateful Leafs
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec. 5 Women's

1

2 3 TOTAL
1-1
1
2-3
0
1-2
0
1
5-4
2
3-2
2
0-5
0
4
 4-5
0
1-7
0
0-6
0
0
2-3
0
7-1
2
2-1
2
4
3-2
2
1-0
2
6-0
2
6
1-1
1
0-1
0
5-0
2
3
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Sugar Land Ice & Sports Center
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
8:30 a.m. Rink A
Dolphins   Angry Beavers
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
9:45 a.m. Rink A
Game Changers   Dallas Stingers
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
11:00 a.m. Rink A
J&J Investigations   Fighting Sue
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec. 4 Flight 2

1

2 3 TOTAL
3-6
0
0-1
0
4-2
2
2
6-3
2
3-2
2
1-2
0
4
 2-3
0
2-3
0
1-2
0
0
2-4
0
1-0
2
2-1
2
4
3-2
2
1-1
1
2-4
0
3
4-2
2
1-1
1
2-1
2
5
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Sugar Land Ice & Sports Center
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
1:30 p.m. Rink A
Ozark Rink Rats   Houston Goons
5th Seed vs. 6th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
2:45 p.m. Rink A
Gang Green   Vermin Supreme
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
4:00 p.m. Rink A
Saint Arnold Art Car   Han Solo Cups
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Flight 4

1

2 3 TOTAL
1-4
0
0-6
0
2-2
1
1
4-1
2
5-3
2
1-2
0
4
 6-4
2
6-0
2
2-1
2
6
4-6
0
3-5
0
2-2
1
1
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Sugar Land Ice & Sports Center
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
12:15 p.m. Rink A
Rusty Zambonis   Bad Banana Boys
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
12:30 p.m. Rink B
Traxler Rangers   Game Changers
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed
 
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 1 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
0-2
0
1-3
0
4-1
2
2
2-0
2
6-1
2
2-5
0
4
 1-3
0
1-6
0
1-4
0
0
3-1
2
3-1
2
5-2
2
6
Rec. 3 (C/D)
Tier 1 Flight 2

1

2 3 TOTAL
6-2
2
4-1
2
3-0
2
6
2-6
0
2-3
0
2-1
2
2
 5-1
2
3-2
2
0-3
0
4
1-5
0
1-4
0
1-2
0
0
Rec. 3 Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Bellerive Ice Center
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ORANGE SHOW CUP"
1:10 p.m.
Red Rum   Team America
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
2:20 p.m.
Burt's Reynolds   Ice Dragons
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
3:30 p.m.
Scarlet Netters   Scantron Robotics
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
4:40 p.m.
Vanomos Pest   Borregos Tec
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
Rec. 1 (A/B)
Tier 1 Flight 1

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
6-6
1
4-8
0
6-2
2
3
6-6
1
2-5
0
5-6
0
1
 1-4
0
6-5
2
2-6
0
2
4-1
2
8-4
2
5-2
2
6
Rec. 1 (A/B)
Tier 1 Flight
2

Round
1

Round
2
Round
3
TOTAL
1-1
1
2-6
0
2-4
0
1
1-1
1
2-5
0
2-2
1
2
7-3
2
5-2
2
4-2
2
6
3-7
0
6-2
2
2-2
1
3
Rec. 1 Tier 1 Flight 1 vs. Flight 2
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Bellerive Ice Center
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ORANGE SHOW CUP"
8:30 a.m.
Cajun Flavor   Aqua Chill
4th Seed Flight 1 vs. 4th Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "SUMMER PILS CUP"
9:40 a.m.
Ric Flairs   Dirty Sanchoz
3rd Seed Flight 1 vs. 3rd Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
10:50 a.m.
Bar Down   Steen-offs
2nd Seed Flight 1 vs. 2nd Seed Flight 2
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
12:00 p.m.
White Russians   Jagrbombs
1st Seed Flight 1 vs. 1st Seed Flight 2
 
 
 
Rec. 4 Novice
Flight 1

1

2 3 TOTAL
1-1
1
3-4
0
2-0
2
3
6-0
2
4-3
2
3-2
2
6
 1-1
1
2-2
1
2-3
0
2
0-6
0
2-2
1
0-2
0
1
Championship Games
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Sugar Land Ice & Sports Center
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "LAWN MOWER CUP"
1:45 p.m. Rink B
LA National Guard   TX National Guard
3rd Seed vs. 4th Seed
2018 Oil Kings Memorial Day Shoot-Out
Saint Arnold "ART CAR IPA CUP"
3:00 p.m. Rink B
H. F. D.   Dallas Goldrush
1st Seed vs. 2nd Seed