Keep checking back for up-to-the-minute live scoreboard updates!
2019  OFFICIAL
SCHEDULE

SUGAR LAND ICE CENTER

Game # Rink A Rink B TEAM VS. TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri. 5/24 Rink A Rink B Round 1      
1   4:30 PM Houston Hockey & Skate World VS. Redrum Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
2 4:45 PM   Angry Beavers VS. Houston 1 (Jenn) Rec. 5    
3   5:45 PM Rusty Zambonis VS. Scarlet Netters Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
4 6:00 PM   Bad Banana Boys VS. Burt Reynolds Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
5   7:00 PM Brick House VS. Net Sticks & Chill Hockey Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
6 7:15PM   SPRECHEN SIE DANGLE VS. Ice Dragons Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
7   8:15 PM Metis VS. The Whale Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
8 8:30 PM   Bay Area Angry Buck Tooth Dolphins VS. Dallas Stingers Rec. 5    
9   9:30 PM Dirty Sanchoz VS. Houston Tropics Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
10 9:45 PM   Red Line Riveters VS. Houston 2 (Kari) Rec. 5    
11   10:45 PM Pound Town Express VS. Team Chap Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
12 11:00 PM   Megalomaniacs VS. Ozark Rink Rats Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
13   12:00 AM Gold Rush VS. Dallas Outlaws Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
14 12:15 AM   Mississippi Gulf Coast VS. Vamonos Pest Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
15   1:15 AM Lucky Pucks VS. LA National Guard Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
Sat. 5/25 Rink A Rink B Round 2      
16   8:00 AM Net Sticks & Chill Hockey VS. Scarlet Netters Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
17 8:15 AM   Rusty Zambonis VS. Brick House Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
18   9:15 AM Burt Reynolds VS. Redrum Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
19 9:30 AM   Pound Town Express VS. H.F.D. Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
20   10:30 AM Metis VS. Dirty Sanchoz Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
21 10:45 AM   Krakens VS. Team Chap Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
22   11:45 AM Houston Tropics VS. The Whale Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
23 12:00 PM   Borregos Tec VS. Power Fitness Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
24   1:00 PM Vamonos Pest VS. Ice Dragons Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
25 1:15 PM   Regal Pools VS. Ric Flairs Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
26   2:15 PM Oil Kings VS. Cajun Flavor Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
27 2:30 PM   Mississippi Gulf Coast VS. SPRECHEN SIE DANGLE Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
28   3:30 PM Team Riverhorse VS. Traxler Consulting Rangers Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
29 3:45 PM   Houston Hockey & Skate World VS. Bad Banana Boys Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
Sat. 5/25 Rink A Rink B Round 3      
30   4:45 PM Krakens VS. Pound Town Express Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
31 5:00 PM   Scarlet Netters VS. Brick House Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
32   6:00 PM Net Sticks & Chill Hockey VS. Rusty Zambonis Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
33 6:15 PM   Houston 2 (Kari) VS. Bay Area Angry Buck Tooth Dolphins Rec. 5    
34   7:15 PM Houston Tropics VS. Metis Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
35 7:30 PM   Houston 1 (Jenn) VS. Red Line Riveters Rec. 5    
36   8:30 PM The Whale VS. Dirty Sanchoz Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
37 8:45 PM   Angry Beavers VS. Dallas Stingers Rec. 5    
38   9:45 PM Ozark Rink Rats VS. Lucky Pucks Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
39 10:00 PM   SPRECHEN SIE DANGLE VS. Vamonos Pest Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
40   11:00 PM Dallas Outlaws VS. Megalomaniacs Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
41 11:15 PM   LA National Guard VS. Gold Rush Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
42   12:15 AM Power Fitness VS. Traxler Consulting Rangers Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
43 12:30 AM   Burt Reynolds VS. Houston Hockey & Skate World Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
      CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
      Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
                 
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
44 8:30 AM   (5th Seed) Rec 5 VS. (6th Seed) Rec 5 Rec. 5    
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "DRY CIDER CUP "      
45   8:45 AM (4th Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 2)     
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
46 9:45 AM   (3rd Seed) Rec 5 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 5 Rec. 5    
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
47   10:00 AM (3rd Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 2)     
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
48 11:00 AM   (1st Seed) Rec 5 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 5 Rec. 5    
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
49   11:15 AM (2nd Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 2)     
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
50 12:15 PM   (5th Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) VS. (6th Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) Rec 4 (Tier 2)    
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
51   12:30 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 1 (Tier 2) VS. (4th Seed) Rec 1 (Tier 2) Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
52 1:30 PM   (3rd Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) VS. (4th Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) Rec 4 (Tier 2)    
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
53   1:45 PM (1st Seed) Rec 1 (Tier 2) VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 1 (Tier 2) Rec. 1 (Tier 2)     
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
54 2:45 PM   (1st Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 4 (Tier 2) Rec 4 (Tier 2)    
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
55   3:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 2)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 2)     
Sun. 5/26 Rink A Rink B 2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
56 4:00 PM   (1st Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 3)  Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec. 3 (Tier 3)  Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 3)     


BELLERIVE ICE CENTER
Game #  Bellerive Ice Center TEAM VS. TEAM Level        Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/24 Round 1            
1 4:30 PM Griffins VS. Launch Legal Partners Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
2 5:40 PM Harvey Survivors VS. Aqua-Chill Rec. 2 (Tier 1)     
3 6:50 PM Monarchs VS. Regal Pools Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
4 8:00 PM Ric Flairs VS. Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
5 9:10 PM Cajun Flavor VS. Jr. Blackhawks Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
6 10:20 PM Oil Kings VS. White Russians Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
7 11:30 PM Donkey Punch VS. Southside Ballroom Rec. 2 (Tier 1)     
8 12:40 AM Baton Rouge Ice Pirates VS. Fire Dragons Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
Sat 5/25 Round 2            
9 7:30 AM Aqua-Chill VS. Donkey Punch Rec. 2 (Tier 1)     
10 8:40 AM Jr. Blackhawks VS. White Russians Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
11 9:50 AM Harvey Survivors VS. Southside Ballroom Rec. 2 (Tier 1)     
12 11:00 AM Oklahomies VS. Saint Arnold Saints OPEN    
13 12:10 PM Austin Dusters VS. H.C.B. OPEN    
14 1:20 PM Whiskey Tango Foxtrot VS. Monarchs Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
15 2:30 PM Fire Dragons VS. Launch Legal Partners Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
16 3:40 PM Griffins VS. Baton Rouge Ice Pirates Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
Sat 5/25 Round 3            
17 4:50 PM Southside Ballroom VS. Aqua-Chill Rec. 2 (Tier 1)     
18 6:00 PM Donkey Punch VS. Harvey Survivors Rec. 2 (Tier 1)     
19 7:10 PM Regal Pools VS. Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
20 8:20 PM Team Riverhorse VS. Borregos Tec Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
21 9:30 PM Ric Flairs VS. Monarchs Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
22 10:40 PM Fire Dragons VS. Griffins Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
23 11:50 PM Launch Legal Partners VS. Baton Rouge Ice Pirates Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
24 1:00 AM Redrum VS. Bad Banana Boys Rec. 3 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
Sun 5/26   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
    Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "DRY CIDER CUP "      
25 8:30 AM (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 (Tier 1)    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
26 9:40 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 (Tier 1)    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
27 10:50 AM (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 (Tier 1)    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
28 12:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 (Tier 1)    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "DRY CIDER CUP "      
29 1:10 PM (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 1)     
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
30 2:20 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 1)     
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
31 3:30 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 1)     
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
32 4:40 PM (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 1)     
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  


 

MEMORIAL CITY MALL - ICE SKATE MEMORIAL
Game # Memorial City Mall TEAM VS. TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/24 Round 1            
1 6:00 PM H.F.D. VS. Krakens Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
2 7:15 PM H.C.B. VS. Saint Arnold Saints open    
3 8:30 PM Power Fitness VS. Team Riverhorse Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
4 9:45 PM Oklahomies VS. Austin Dusters open    
5 11:00 PM Traxler Consulting Rangers VS. Borregos Tec Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 2    
Sat 5/25 Round 2            
6 8:30 AM Red Line Riveters VS. Angry Beavers Rec. 5    
7 9:45 AM Dallas Stingers VS. Houston 2 (Kari) Rec. 5    
8 11:00 AM Bay Area Angry Buck Tooth Dolphins VS. Houston 1 (Jenn) Rec. 5    
9 12:15 PM Megalomaniacs VS. Gold Rush Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
10 1:30 PM Dallas Outlaws VS. Lucky Pucks Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
11 2:45 PM LA National Guard VS. Ozark Rink Rats Rec. 4 (Tier 2)     
Sat 5/25 Round 3            
12 4:00 PM Team Chap VS. H.F.D. Rec. 3 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
13 5:15 PM Saint Arnold Saints VS. Austin Dusters open    
14 6:30 PM H.C.B. VS. Oklahomies open    
15 7:45 PM Ice Dragons VS. Mississippi Gulf Coast Rec. 3 (Tier 3) Flight 1    
16 9:00 PM White Russians VS. Cajun Flavor Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
17 10:15 PM Jr. Blackhawks VS. Oil Kings Rec. 1 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
Sun 5/26   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
  Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "DRY CIDER CUP "      
18 8:00 AM (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 3)     
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
19 9:15 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 3)     
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
20 10:30 AM (1st Seed) Open VS. (2nd Seed) Open OPEN    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
21 11:45 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1) VS. (4th Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1) Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
22 1:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1) VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 2 (Tier 1) Rec 2 (Tier 1)    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
23 2:15 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 3. (Tier 3) Flight 2 Rec. 3 (Tier 3)     
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  

 

Willowbrook Aerodrome
Game # Willowbrook Aerodrome TEAM VS. TEAM Level        Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/24 Round 1            
1 4:30 PM KCCO Houston VS. Old School Oil Kings Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
2 5:40 PM F.E.H.L. (White) VS. The Good The Bad The Ugly Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
3 6:50 PM Scantron Robotics VS. Vermin Supreme Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
4 8:00 PM Maple Leaf Pub VS. Belco Bulls Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
5 9:10 PM Gang Green VS. H.F.D. II Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
6 10:20 PM Texas/OKC Lawmen VS. Aeros Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
7 11:30 PM F.E.H.L. (Blue) VS. Han Solo Cups Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
8 12:40 AM Houston Hockey Bums VS. Saint Arnold Oil Kings Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
Sat 5/25 Round 2            
9 7:30 AM Aeros VS. F.E.H.L. (White) Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
10 8:40 AM Texas/OKC Lawmen VS. The Good The Bad The Ugly Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
11 9:50 AM Belco Bulls VS. KCCO Houston Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
12 11:00 AM Maple Leaf Pub VS. Old School Oil Kings Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
13 12:10 PM Scantron Robotics VS. Gang Green Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
14 1:20 PM H.F.D. II VS. Vermin Supreme Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
15 2:30 PM Saint Arnold Oil Kings VS. F.E.H.L. (Blue) Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
16 3:40 PM Han Solo Cups VS. Houston Hockey Bums Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
Sat 5/25 Round 3            
17 4:50 PM Old School Oil Kings VS. Belco Bulls Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
18 6:00 PM KCCO Houston VS. Maple Leaf Pub Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 1    
19 7:10 PM F.E.H.L. (White) VS. Texas/OKC Lawmen Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
20 8:20 PM The Good The Bad The Ugly VS. Aeros Rec. 2 (Tier 2) Flight 2    
21 9:30 PM H.F.D. II VS. Scantron Robotics Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
22 10:40 PM Houston Hockey Bums VS. F.E.H.L. (Blue) Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
23 11:50 PM Han Solo Cups VS. Saint Arnold Oil Kings Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 1    
24 1:00 AM Vermin Supreme VS. Gang Green Rec. 4 (Tier 1) Flight 2    
Sun 5/26   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
    Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORANGE SHOW CUP "      
25 8:30 AM (4th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2 Tier  2    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORANGE SHOW CUP "      
26 9:40 AM (4th Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Tier 1    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
27 10:50 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2 Tier  2    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
28 12:00 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Tier 1    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
29 1:10 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2 Tier  2    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
30 2:20 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Tier 1    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
31 3:30 PM (1st Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2 Tier  2    
    2019  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
32 4:40 PM (1st Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Tier 1    
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  



 

 
== OIL KINGS MAIN PAGE ==