Keep checking back for up-to-the-minute live scoreboard updates!
2018 OFFICIAL
SCHEDULE

SUGAR LAND ICE CENTER

Game # Rink A Rink B TEAM VS. TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri. 5/25 Rink A Rink B Round 1      
1   4:30 PM #GameChanger vs. Bad Banana Boys Rec 3 Flight 4    
2 4:45 PM   Houston Wild vs. Monarchs Rec 1 Flight 3    
3   5:45 PM Scantron Robotics vs. Team America Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 2    
4 6:00 PM   Han Solo Cups vs. Saint Arnolds Art Car Rec 4 Flight 2     
5   7:00 PM Team Canada  vs. Houston Tropics Rec 1 Flight 3    
6 7:15PM   Traxler Rangers vs. Rusty Zambonis Rec 3 Flight 4    
7   8:15 PM The Whale vs. Metis Rec 1 Flight 3    
8 8:30 PM   J & J Investigations vs. #GameChanger (AW) Rec 5    
9   9:30 PM Scarlet Netters vs. Burt Reynolds Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 1    
10 9:45 PM   Dallas Stingers vs. Angry Beavers Rec 5    
11   10:45 PM Bay Area Bucktoothed Angry Dolphins  vs. Fighting Sue Rec 5    
12 11:00 PM   Red Rum VS. Vamonos Pest Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 1    
13   12:00 AM Goldrush VS. LA National Guard Rec 4 Flight 1     
14 12:15 AM   Ozark Rink Rats vs. Gang Green Rec 4 Flight 2     
Sat. 5/26 Rink A Rink B Round 2      
15   8:15 AM Scantron Robotics vs. Ice Dragons Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 2    
16 8:30 AM   Bar Down vs. White Russians Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 1    
17   9:30 AM Team America vs. Borregos Tec Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 2    
18 9:45 AM   Rusty Zambonis vs. #GameChanger Rec 3 Flight 4    
19   10:45 AM Houston Tropics vs. The Whale Rec 1 Flight 3    
20 11:00 AM   White Russians vs. Cajun Flavor Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 1    
21   12:00 PM Team Canada  vs. Houston Wild Rec 1 Flight 3    
22 12:15 PM   Dirty Sanchoz vs. Jagrbombs Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 2    
23   1:15 PM Metis vs. Monarchs Rec 1 Flight 3    
24 1:30 PM   Burt Reynolds vs. Vamonos Pest Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 1    
25   2:30 PM Vermin Supreme vs. Saint Arnolds Art Car Rec 4 Flight 2     
26 2:45 PM   Han Solo Cups vs. Ozark Rink Rats Rec 4 Flight 2     
27   3:45 PM  Goons vs. Gang Green Rec 4 Flight 2     
28 4:00 PM   LA National Guard vs. TX. National Guard Rec 4 Flight 1     
Sat. 5/26 Rink A Rink B Round 3      
29   5:00 PM #GameChanger vs. Traxler Rangers Rec 3 Flight 4    
30 5:15 PM   #GameChanger (AW) vs. Bay Area Bucktoothed Angry Dolphins  Rec 5    
31   6:15 PM Aqua-Chill vs. Jagrbombs Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 2    
32 6:30 PM   Fighting Sue vs. Dallas Stingers Rec 5    
33   7:30 PM Vamonos Pest vs. Scarlet Netters Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 1    
34 7:45 PM   J & J Investigations vs. Angry Beavers Rec 5    
35   8:45 PM Team Canada  vs. Metis Rec 1 Flight 3    
36 9:00 PM   Houston Tropics vs. Houston Wild Rec 1 Flight 3    
37   10:00 PM Monarchs vs. The Whale Rec 1 Flight 3    
38 10:15 PM   Houston Fire Dept. vs. LA National Guard Rec 4 Flight 1     
39   11:15 PM TX. National Guard vs. Goldrush Rec 4 Flight 1     
40 11:30 PM   Saint Arnolds Art Car vs.  Goons Rec 4 Flight 2     
41   12:30 AM Vermin Supreme vs. Ozark Rink Rats Rec 4 Flight 2     
      CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
      Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
                 
Sun. 5/27 Rink A Rink B 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
42 8:30 AM   (5th Seed) Rec 5 VS. (6th Seed) Rec 5 Rec 5    
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
43   8:45 AM (5th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 3 VS. (6th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 3 Rec 1 Flight 3    
Sun. 5/27   0 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
44 9:45 AM   (4th Seed) Rec 5 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 5 Rec 5    
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
45   10:00 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 3 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 3 Rec 1 Flight 3    
Sun. 5/27 Rink A Rink B 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
46 11:00 AM   (1st Seed) Rec 5 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 5 Rec 5    
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
47   11:15 AM (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 3 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 3 Rec 1 Flight 3    
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
48 12:15 PM   (3rd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 4 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 3. Flight 4 Rec 3 Flight 4    
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
49   12:30 PM (1st Seed) Rec 3. Flight 4 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 4 Rec 3 Flight 4    
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
50 1:30 PM   (5th Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 VS. (6th Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Flight 2     
Sun. 5/27 Rink A Rink B 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
51   1:45 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 Rec 4 Flight 1     
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
52 2:45 PM   (3rd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Flight 2     
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
53   3:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 1 Rec 4 Flight 1     
Sun. 5/27     2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
54 4:00 PM   (1st Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 4. Flight 2 Rec 4 Flight 2     



BELLERIVE ICE CENTER

Game # Bellerive Ice Center TEAM VS. TEAM Level        Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/25 Round 1            
1 4:30 PM Steen-OFFS VS. Jagrbombs Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 2    
2 5:40 PM Ric Flairs VS. White Russians Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 1    
3 6:50 PM Borregos Tec VS. Ice Dragons Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 2    
4 8:00 PM Dirty Sanchoz VS. Aqua-Chill Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 2    
5 9:10 PM Cajun Flavor VS. Bar Down Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 1    
6 10:20 PM SDS & Associates PLLC VS. Griffins Rec 3 Flight 3    
7 11:30 PM Grateful Leaf's VS. Hockey & Skate World Rec 3 Flight 3    
8 12:40 AM Pound Town Express VS. Outlaws Rec 3 Flight 3    
Sat 5/26 Round 2            
9 8:40 AM Aqua-Chill VS. Steen-OFFS Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 2    
10 9:50 AM Donkey Punch VS. H.C.B. Open    
11 11:00 AM Eastwood Realty VS. Austin Dusters Open    
12 12:10 PM PIGS VS. Saint Arnold Brewing Open    
13 1:20 PM Grateful Leaf's VS. Pound Town Express Rec 3 Flight 3    
14 2:30 PM Outlaws VS. SDS & Associates PLLC Rec 3 Flight 3    
15 3:40 PM Hockey & Skate World VS. Griffins Rec 3 Flight 3    
Sat 5/26 Round 3            
16 4:50 PM Ric Flairs VS. Cajun Flavor Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 1    
17 6:00 PM Ice Dragons VS. Team America Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 2    
18 7:10 PM Bad Banana Boys VS. Rusty Zambonis Rec 3 Flight 4    
19 8:20 PM Borregos Tec VS. Scantron Robotics Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 2    
20 9:30 PM Bar Down VS. Ric Flairs Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 1    
21 10:40 PM Steen-OFFS VS. Dirty Sanchoz Rec 1 Tier 1 Flight 2    
22 11:50 PM Burt Reynolds VS. Red Rum Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 1    
Sun 5/27   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
    Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORANGE SHOW CUP "      
23 8:30 AM (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 Tier 1     
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
24 9:40 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 Tier 1     
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
25 10:50 AM (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 Tier 1     
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
26 12:00 PM (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 1. Flight 2 Rec 1 Tier 1     
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ORANGE SHOW CUP "      
27 1:10 PM (4th Seed) Rec 3. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 3. Flight 2 Rec 3 Tier 1    
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
28 2:20 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 1 VS. (3rd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 2 Rec 3 Tier 1    
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
29 3:30 PM (2nd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 2 Rec 3 Tier 1    
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
30 4:40 PM (1st Seed) Rec 3. Flight 1 VS. (1st Seed) Rec 3. Flight 2 Rec 3 Tier 1    
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com  

 

MEMORIAL CITY MALL - ICE SKATE USA
Game # Memorial City Mall TEAM VS. TEAM Level Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/25 Round 1            
1 6:00 PM Houston Fire Dept. vs. TX. National Guard Rec 4 Flight 1     
2 7:15 PM H.C.B. vs. Pigs Open    
3 8:30 PM Austin Dusters vs. Saint Arnold Brewing Company Open    
4 9:45 PM Eastwood Realty vs. Donkey Punch Open    
5 11:00 PM  Goons vs. Vermin Supreme Rec 4 Flight 2     
Sat 5/26 Round 2            
6 8:30 AM J & J Investigations vs. Fighting Sue Rec 5    
7 9:45 AM Dallas Stingers vs. Bay Area Bucktoothed Angry Dolphins  Rec 5    
8 11:00 AM Angry Beavers vs. #GameChanger (AW) Rec 5    
9 12:15 PM Red Rum vs. Scarlet Netters Rec 3 Tier 1 Flight 1    
10 1:30 PM Bad Banana Boys vs. Traxler Rangers Rec 3 Flight 4    
11 2:45 PM Houston Fire Dept. vs. Goldrush Rec 4 Flight 1     
Sat 5/26 Round 3            
12 4:00 PM Austin Dusters vs. Donkey Punch Open    
13 5:15 PM Saint Arnold Brewing vs. H.C.B. Open    
14 6:30 PM PIGS vs. Eastwood Realty Open    
15 7:45 PM Grateful Leaf's vs. Outlaws Rec 3 Flight 3    
16 9:00 PM Pound Town Express vs. Griffins Rec 3 Flight 3    
17 10:15 PM SDS & Associates PLLC vs. Hockey & Skate World Rec 3 Flight 3    
Sun 5/27   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES       
  Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
18 8:00 AM (5th Seed) Rec 3. Flight 3 VS. (6th Seed) Rec 3. Flight 3 Rec 3 Flight 3    
  Finals 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
19 9:15 AM (5th Seed) OPEN  VS. (6th Seed) OPEN OPEN    
  Finals 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
20 10:30 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 3 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 3. Flight 3 Rec 3 Flight 3    
  Finals 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
21 11:45 AM (3rd Seed) OPEN  VS. (4th Seed) OPEN OPEN    
  Finals 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
22 1:00 PM (1st Seed) OPEN  VS. (2nd Seed) OPEN Open    
  Finals 2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
23 2:15 PM (1st Seed) Rec 3. Flight 3 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 3. Flight 3 Rec 3 Flight 3    

Willowbrook Aerodrome
Game # Willowbrook Aerodrome TEAM VS. TEAM Level        Refs Scorekeeper
Fri 5/25 Round 1            
1 7:10 PM Maple Leaf Pub VS. F.E.H.L (Blue) Rec 2. Flight 2    
2 8:20 PM Old School Oil Kings  VS. Bellco Bulls Rec 2. Flight 2    
3 9:30 PM Krakens VS. R.G.V. Killer "B"s Rec 2. Flight 2    
4 10:40 PM F.E.H.L (White) VS. Blackhawks Rec 2. Flight 1    
5 11:50 PM SouthSide Ballroom  VS. KCCO Houston Rec 2. Flight 1    
6 1:00 AM Baton Rouge Ice Pirates VS. The Good The Bad & The Ugly Rec 2. Flight 1    
Sat 5/26 Round 2            
7 8:30 AM Krakens VS. Maple Leaf Pub Rec 2. Flight 2    
8 9:40 AM Bellco Bulls  VS. F.E.H.L (Blue) Rec 2. Flight 2    
9 10:50 AM R.G.V. Killer "B"s VS. Old School Oil Kings Rec 2. Flight 2    
10 12:00 PM F.E.H.L (White) VS. The Good The Bad & The Ugly Rec 2. Flight 1    
11 1:10 PM Baton Rouge Ice Pirates VS. SouthSide Ballroom Rec 2. Flight 1    
12 2:20 PM Blackhawks VS. KCCO Houston Rec 2. Flight 1    
Sat 5/26 Round 3            
13 3:30 PM R.G.V. Killer "B"s VS. Maple Leaf Pub Rec 2. Flight 2    
14 4:40 PM F.E.H.L (Blue) VS. Old School Oil Kings Rec 2. Flight 2    
15 5:50 PM Bellco Bulls  VS. Krakens Rec 2. Flight 2    
16 7:00 PM The Good The Bad & The Ugly VS. SouthSide Ballroom Rec 2. Flight 1    
17 8:10 PM KCCO Houston VS. F.E.H.L (White) Rec 2. Flight 1    
18 9:20 PM Blackhawks VS. Baton Rouge Ice Pirates Rec 2. Flight 1    
19 10:30 PM Gang Green VS. Han Solo Cups Rec 4. Flight 2    
Sun 5/27   CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES      
  Saint Arnold Brewing Company / Oil Kings Hockey Club       
               
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
20 8:30 AM (5th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 VS. (6th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2. Flight 2    
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "SUMMER PILS CUP "      
21 9:40 AM (5th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (6th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 Rec 2. Flight 1    
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
22 10:50 AM (3rd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2. Flight 2    
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "LAWN MOWER CUP"       
23 12:00 PM (3rd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (4th Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 Rec 2. Flight 1    
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
24 1:10 PM (1st Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 2 Rec 2. Flight 2    
    2018  Memorial Day Shoot-OuT  "ART CAR IPA CUP"       
25 2:20 PM (1st Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 VS. (2nd Seed) Rec 2. Flight 1 Rec 2. Flight 1    
For More Information Please contact The Tournament Director    Marc Tushnet 832-509-8366     or email      marc2969@swbell.net      www.oilkings.com                2018

 
== OIL KINGS MAIN PAGE ==