The 2017 Memorial Day Invitational Shoot-out


TEAM ROSTERS

                       OPEN LEVEL (Bellerive Ice Center)
11 BELOW EASTWOOD REALTY  OKLAHOMIES PIG'S H.C.B SAINT ARNOLD SAINTS

Mitch Slot (c)
Tristan Slot
Kory Kisholm
Josh Coon
Seth Esnor
Ally Esnor
Chandler Cole
Josh Sowemimo
Ben Solomon
RC Randall
Justin A. Porter
Brandon Condoer
Mason Corliss
Joel Horricks

Ryan O' Toole (g)
Loren Miner (c)
Bobby Tyson
Kyle Stachowiak
Trey Spiller
Nash Tyson
Jared Reid
Kevin Schultz
Brandon Bagwell
Josh Steenburg 
Matt Yost 
Ryan James
Armand De Swardt
David Lane


Mitch Tyson (g)
Kevin Tromp (c)
Sam Hiserodt 
Bobby Watson 
Hunter Best  
Shawn Tyler 
Alan Bouschor 
Shane Khalaf  
Justin Giles
Mark Jackson
Jason Arrowood





Eric Messer (g)
Mike Zeibaq(c)
Top Gun Mcmonagle
Jeff Washbrook 
Joe Buicko 
Tyler Bergin 
Trent Bergin 
Jay Vidrine 
Craig Hupp 
Darren Dallas
Freddy Graney 
Jeremy Schmidt
Chris McKay
Chris Chaffey
Brent Sands

Jonny Sixt (g)
Matt Harber (c)
Tyler King
Matt Hicks
Darren Smegal
Andrew Campbell
Simone LaBrosse
Sean Nappo
Matt Ernst
Marc Epperly
Brett Lillmars
Kevin Kozlowski
Kyle Smith
Peter Marrik


Dwayne Lum (g)
Andrew Higgins (c)
Mike Winslow
 
Chris Glaze 
Ian Young 
Chris Knighton
Marc Halbot 
Shannon Halbot 
David Vickers 
Chad Locke 
Justin Kelloway
Ryan Stewart
Colin Duffett 
Wayne Halbot 


William Neubert (g)
                        REC. LEVEL 1 (Bellerive Ice Center)
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
 PATRON AQUA CHILL RIC FLAIRS  STEEN-OFFS
 
 Wes Timura (c)
Scott Zimmermann
Mike Pelletier
Brain Livingstone
John Macdonald
Bob Stachawiak
Gordon Bowen
Fred Graney
Shawn Robichaud
Christopher Wagner
Kevin Joyce
Jason Lefave
George Makedonas


Trent Delong (g)
 Hardie Bouloy (c)
Gary Hartwell
Dave Treloar
Simon Cox
Tyler Colbert
Spencer Taugher
Steve Dobbs 
Shamus Eckstein
Ryan Anderson
JD Ring
Ryan Evers
Jeff Wheeler
Coleman Payne


Reid Heiser (g)
Kevin Brown (c) 
Alex Stitt
Jiri Brejnik
Robert Meaney
John Griffith
Ben Pearlman
John-Michael Cook
Anthony Blank
Eric Laube
Nathan Shead
Greg Marconi
Jason Crabtree
Tim Wlodkowski
Matt McNeil


Alyson Baldwin (g)
Justin Popoff (c)
Jimmy O'Malley
Brandon Coleman
Gabrielle Casper
Daniel Casper
Josh Steenburg
Mark Moreno
Max Larin
Brandon Koroni
Matthew Hill
Taylor McCarthy
Adam Letarte
Bo Hernandez


Josh Perkins (g)
SUGAR LAND ICE  REC 1
FLIGHT 1 
DONKEY PUNCH JAGRBOMBS   DALLAS
SOUTH SIDE BALLROOM
STOCKSUNDS IF
Stocksunds
James McKinley (c)
Will Baker
Alex Lytton
Nick Kosicki
Andrew Pike
Matt Robertson
Paul Anderson
Cody Gamble
Wayne Hubley
Tony Costantine
Jeff Busby
Matt Davies
Chance Rickel
Cole Sharrah

Ryan Bollweg (g)
Josh Buzzell (c) 
Grayson Horst
Derek Krygier
Ryan Wilck
Brendan Tazumi
Payton Kellogg-Clarke
Chase Wilkinson
Brett Young
Davis Algra
Alan Fuente 
Ty Anderson
Marc Tushnet


Tim O'Sullivan (g)
Taylor Baranowski (c
Brett McCoy 
Ronnie Kennedy
Matt Robinson
 Jay Stewart
Joey Reina
 Bo Corrow
 
Ryan Addington
Matt Milantoni
Jeff Bisping
Brandon Mathis
Jeremy Peterson 



Ken Diorio (g)
Henrik Olsson
Markus Boda
Carl Erlandsson
Gustav Erlandsson
Tomas Hemgren
Matt Gomez
Ryan Davis
Andrew Pinchak
Vicktor Edsvik
Sebastian Tagebjer
Gustav Arner
Andreas Ankarbjork 
Jamie Bergin


Jesper Blome (g)
SUGAR LAND ICE  REC 1
FLIGHT 2
ALPINE DRILLERS METIS HOUSTON TROPICS WHITE RUSSIANS
White Russians
Wesley Gilmore (c)
Mitch Villines 
Jason Doerfler
Alex Larrea 
Ian Espada
Jamon Ludwar 
Nick Sokoll 
Kwinn Mazilli
Chase Mazilli 
Chaz Mazilli
Louis Hebert 
Jonathan Chalos
Matt Brumfield 
Nate Newport
 Fadi Hurtubise
 
John Haldane (g)
Gerald Tallaire (c)
Peter Zurba 
Daryl McArthur 
Michael Lebowitz
Eric Drucker 
Leo Lepage 
Kane Waselchuk 
Craig Stephenson 
Tommy Smyrski    
Brian Maki  
Rob Charlesbois 
Chris Bilec
 Kirsten Whalen
 


Jeff Gray (g)
Jeff Kaplin (c)
Tim Root 
 
Nick Papetti
Ryan Papetti
Owen Davis

Johnathan Andhor
Tyler Slobogan
Patrick Thorton
Matthew Choi
Ken Ruff

JacobCrocker
Jonathan Cho




Brandon Brennan (g)
James Cain (c)
Justin Williams
Alex Post
Nate Wyrick
Mike Micco
Andrew Stein
Chris Mahoney
Greg Folse
Dave Allen
Darcy Ryan
David Armstrong
Mike Higdon
Mike Schmidt
Anthony Bonazza
Casey Hagbo

Josh Leonard (g)
 
REC LEVEL 2 Tier 1 WILLOW BROOK
BLACKHAWKS CAJUN FLAVOR DISTRICT 5 WHITE KCCO THE GREAT SCOTT'S
 Chicago Blackhawks  Cajun Flavor    KCCO
Alex Reed (c)
Ben VonAulock
Lorne Rutherford
Cory Howard
Scott Vereb
Sam Wood
Mike Hockey
Ray LoPresti
Tim Goemans
Ryan Bell
Garrett Eaton
Steve Dalinis



Brandon Yandell (g)
Cote Malveaux (c) 
Dylan Burgess
Travis Citrano
Neil Lewis
Logan Fontenot 
Blake Richard 
Uriah Frank 
Charles Credeur
Timothy Zittel
Evan Judice
Garrett Patch
Zac Smith



Adam Mier  (g)
Kyle Knight (c)
Justin Schiro
Sean Abramson
Brett Abramson
Brett Cristiano
Ryan Schaefer
Haley Grimland
Gene Constantine
Brian Rodhe
Brady Stafford
Jesse Wheaton
Jeremi Murphy
Horace Calasara


Brandon Stafford (g)
Dave Steadman (c)
Joseph Catalano
Brandon Raineri
Ken Scheck
Robert Brodeur
Dave Adam
Blake Elliot
Ryan Stewart
Ronald Stinebaugh
Justin Donovan
Mac Dupuis
Cole Michalek
Jon Gans


Patrick Russell (g)
Robb Delprado (c) 
Lawrence Kalinov
Keith Freeman
Paul Keene
Yannick Harvey
Bobby Mansour
Richard Tresnak
Drew Borman
Tommy Margolis
Ethan Blodgett
Spencer Curry
Brad Orr
Tim Sciortino
Clay Cole
Steve Powitsky
Trent Bertholet (g)
Brian  Dzubin (c)
Stephen Carr
Michael Dekruif
Zach Dekruif
Josh Franzen
Joe Leist
Zach Littlejohn
Brent Lundquist
Brian Lundquist
Erik Lundquist
Grant Lundquist
Jeff MacEachern
Ryan Masters
Jason Munger
Grant Swonke
Matt Ryan (g)
REC LEVEL 2 Tier 2 WILLOW BROOK
BELCO BULLS BRICK HOUSE BLUE OLD SCHOOL
OIL KINGS
S.A. PIRATES THE WHALE
The Whales
Jon Parks (c) 
JR Harrison
Al Massie
Marc Henderson
Adam Johnson
Brad Keites
Sean Huffman
Collin Verheyen
Charlie Gantenbein
Dylan Pratt
Cory Hughes
Micheal Morri
s



Tommy Ligh (g)
Jeremy Meyers (c) 
Jeff Smith
Bob Newman
Jim Franklin
Derek Eichel
Chuck Shedd
Bill Jon Herlihy
Dennis Herlihy
James Frame
Russ Reekwald
Brandon Raineri
Joe Catalano
Joel Loeffler



Mike Burke (g)
Dave Steadman (c) 
Christopher Schmidt
Mike Skuce
Peter Teeuw
Aron Ferchuk
Chang Lee
Scott Welle
Steve Alves
Jay Brosseau
Alex Bulman
Paul Markham
Mark Geary
Moses



Laurence Wigle (g)
Breck Young (c)
 Wyane Millice
Rob Yorke
Ward Windom
Howard Watt

Shawn
Jeff Cashill
Jim White
Jameson White
Drew White
Dave King
John Stretton
Chad Everett
Rob Marks
Andrew Pulisfer

Jeff Crawford (g)
Paul Browski (c) 
Kyle McKeever
Myles Adair
Tim Callahan
Angela Curell
Eric Alldredge
Tony Lisky
Cory Metcalf
Gavin Metcalf
James Merrett
Luis Rios
John Bogdan




Jack McDonald (g)
Cordell Jones (c)
Brent Meyer 
Mike Damos 
Jaret Boileau 
Brent Testy 
Dave Dow 
Kevin Gregory 
Ryan Scott 
Aaron Grashom
Casey Johnson
Carter Kearns
John Boyle
Mike Connely



Matt Mann (g)
 
REC LEVEL 3 Tier 3 SUGAR LAND ICE
B.C.O.    LA NATIONAL GUARD RUSTY ZAMBONIS SCARLET NETTERS MISKATES  RED RUM
Lousiana National Guard
Jason Nobles (c) 
Travis Maldonado 
Joe Farr  
Sean Henry
Derek Nelson
  John Durland
Jim Pisarkiewicz
 Eddie Benvidez
Matt Allen
Tyler Williamson




Annastassia Nelson(g)
Renee Capps (c) Robert Stewart 
Erin Mitchell
Alex Boardman
Orville 
P
eter Sanders
Brandon Loftus
K
alem Romero
Travis Caldwell 
Brian Sullivan 
Linnea Morgan



Lee Attaway (g)
Jason Tasker (c) 
Adrien Libiron
Andrew Staples
Danny Engel
David Bechberger
Don LaVigne
John Gibson
Lora Ardoin
Morgan Hennessy
Noel Chang
Ryan Welsh
Frank Brown
Ed Meerbrey

Rodion Gorchakov (g)
Claudia Brown (c) 
Bobby Barton
Lauren Bram
Adam Brooks
Eric Gibson
Andy Hoyt
Christine Patno
Chad Pinter
Keri Smith
Mike Moleski
Pat Andrade
Sean Ewart
Rachel Obeidzinski
Mathieu Binette
Jason Gukhol (g)
Jen Culham (c) 
Daniel Takahashi
Matt Adlof
Kami Klauber
Jason Clark
Dave Grant
Laura Peycke
Kyle Kuskie
Raelynn Kubenka
Mark Kondor
Josh Y'barbo
Hadley Gleason


Jonathan Willingham(g)
Dean  Moakler (c)
Jacob Willey 
David Peters 
Mike Ponder 
Rob Petrossian
Sabrina Vigilante
Julie Rizzo
Troy Rains
Rachel Pollack
Loren Boisvert
Jeff Bixby
Jonathan Perkinson
TBA

Derick Garcia (g)

REC LEVEL 3 Tier 2 SUGAR LAND ICE
HOUSTON HOCKEY & SKATE WORLD BAD NEWS BEERS GOAL DIGGERS   TRAXLER CONSULTING RANGERS  RGV KILLER B'S  TEAM AMERICA 
 
Rhett Bourgeois (c)
Alex Courville
Ben Trimmer
Bill Otoole
Aaron Nichols
Rene Chacon
Dan Hootman
Andrew Staples
Nicholas Marshi
Currie Gauvreau
Marc Caputo

Jason Munger
Travis Adams
Waversun Guidry

Chris Hargrave (g)
Marc Tushnet (c)
Joe Olgetree
Scott Biagotti
Kevin Kelly
Grant Mauritzson
Jason Nobles
Adam Ramirez
David Biladoue
Ian Ellis
Chad Pinter
Devin Miller
Tony Salazar
Mike Smith


Duncan Louie (c)
Jacob Land (c) 
Ross Bonander
Jonathan Hall
Michael Morris
Chris Kendall
Everrett Toews
Parker Stewart
Rye Wilson
Dale Woodkey
Doug Hopperstad
Brian Levesque
Carlos Cardona
Jason Maurer
Thomas Brooks

Cody Harmon (g)
Mike Damante (c) 
Daveis Dundrea
Eric Gibson
Michael Ortiz
Jeremiah Traxler
Joe Choi
Greg Tao
Frank Brown
Jim Krafka
Myles Cavagnah
Bjorn Larsen
Obi Ehieze
Shawn Bajwa


Larsen Little (g)
Craig Lewis (c) 
Justin Lewis
Jorden Lewis
Darcy Wiant
Stew McKee
Sam Crego
Eric Drootman
Eric Jeremias
Chris Quijano
Dexter Roberts
Nate Kaminski
Cory Lott
Joe Haske


Mark Pon (g)
Neal Boudreaux (c)
Sammy Radford
Phil Sacco
Andre Firmin
Jake Wilson
Alex Richardson
Anrew Wilkalis
Maddie Mayes
Ryan Babin
Dave DeCarlo
Daniel Hawkins
Yuri Vakojovic
Jason Eaton


Shane Simmers (g)

REC LEVEL 3 Tier 1 BELLERIVE ICE  (Dragons Division)
GRATEFUL LEAFS  GRIFFINS ICE DRAGONS  FIRE DRAGONS    
 Grateful Leafs  Griffins  Dragons  
Bob Groneman (c)
Darin Thurman
Sean Anderson
Jeff Busby
Randell Strowbridge
James Aston
David Huether
Adam LaBaff
Shane Kadlec
Rene McKale
Brent Dahl
Russ Reekwald


Paul Sheehan  (g)
Rick Patberg (c)
Peter Ruvolo
Peter Runco
Jose Guttierez
Greg Miller
Amanda Drefus
Amanda Machecek
Austin Roberts
Mark Rusin
Chris Mundy
Dave Wittman
Bryan Bean
Toby Yaltho

Chris First (g)
Steve Palmer (c)
Aaron Whiteway
Rick Gagnon 
Chris Maddox 
Rob Loov
Sandro Hendry
Jacob Wheeler
Ron Mueller
Austin Morley 
Rob Roog      
Craig Ackerman  
Steve Jurgella 
Alexey Postov
  Marshall Mueller
 Zach Wood (g)
Scott Schneider (c) 
Rob Tracy
Mike Bonavita
Ryan Brooks
Mike Metcalf
Matt Froehlich
Mark Foresman
Al Jaschke
Jason Thorpe
Chuck Mazzilli
Paul Wilinson
Henrik Mose
Paul Wengenroth

Bob Emery (g)
  Nicholas Vardalos R3
Miles Demster R3
J. Nino R3
 
REC LEVEL 4 NOVICE SUGAR LAND ICE & Ice Skate USA
BUMS HAWKS HOUSTON BLAZE HOUSTON FIRE DPT. GOONS TX NATIONAL GUARD
      Houston Goons   
Mike Meier (c)
 Chris Stenvall
 Matt Pregeant
 Greg Gonsoulin
 Betty Hale
Jacob French
 Sarah Van Ostendorp
 Kim Riley
Nick Lenkman
Adrian Matteucci
Ryan Fulton
Kevin Ottley
Micah Ottley



Glenn Nagorski (g)
Brian Grambling (c) 
Marty Flach
Cade Chastian
Brian Gramling
Audrey Jones
James Tyler
Brice Williams
Kelly Mathews
Phillip Sack
Kyle Schaeffer
Jeff Siepmann
Gary Garfield
Michael Schwegel
Jonathan Taylor
Andy Cordas

Jonathan Taylor (g)
John Miele (c) 
Steven McDermott
David McLaughlin
Matt Salo
Michael Loomis
Scott Jasmer
Chris Siegler
George Kubove
Ben Crawford
Barry Price
Mark Kroczynski
Michael Godina
Jeff Dandeneau
Jeremy Tushnet


Todd Nelson (g)
Josef Gregory (c) 
Ross Edwards
Todd Johnston 
David Perrse
Jason Cepielik
Martin Burns
Joshua Cruey
Ryan Danescu
Jasper Gregory
Cary Calverley
 Gambino Rivera
Casey Hershey
Noe Garcia
Greg Leonard
Chris Hamrick
Dan Peters
Scott Wilkey (g)
Rick Hardy
Josh Niedzielski
Brian Hellstrom
Jim Morris
Ryan Marshall
Jeff Bartlett
Nick Oinonen
Ken Bollweg
Andrew Sidney
Brevin Morris
Chris Xavier
Leo Leon
Daniel Short



Vadim Sarasotev (g)
Travis Urbanek (c) 
Mollie Kendall
Jesse Bell
Scott Blessum
Chris Brennan
MinSue Chen
Shaun Elrod
Todd Floyd
Christine Freedman
Eric Freedman
Wende Preston
Ravi Rajagopal
Mike White



Dan Bowers (g)
ALL WOMEN'S LEVEL ( REC. 4) SUGAR LAND ICE
TEXAS SNIPERS HOUSTON
SILVER BULLETS
DALLAS STINGER Bay Area Bucktooth Angry Dolphins


Jenna Felice **
Lisa Flanagan **
MinSue Chen **
Kari Gibson
Erin Blake
Pam Gibson
Erin Lytle
Erika Garza
Jenna Mamola
Lynn Duncan
Marian Niz
Shirley Knight
Cheyenne Gibson

Rhino (g)
Kim Riley **
Betty Hale **
Sarah Van Oostendrop**
Andrea Coto **
Jen Culhum**
Pierrette Gruszewski
Tracy Rijken
Sue Zoll
Sue Mcconnell
Cara McVicar Nobles
Staci Latham
Michelle White

Caren Shaughnessy
Nikkie Maramam
Karen Whittenberg (g)

Kelly Pickens (c)
Kim Villa  (c)
Leslie Pearson 
Lauren O'Dell
Star Astfalk
Allison Opon 
Lauren Duncan 
Jacki Douthit
Katie Patterson
Luci Hipes
Lori Wolf
Rosanna Durst 
Bryn Stalder

Vicki Krone (g) 
Katherine Yoshii (c)
Leslie Case
Alice Daily
Pam Fesing
Katie Freiberg
Kim Greenlee
Torie O'Reilly
Jen Schwartz
Sarah Stowers
Ellaine Teodoro
Lindsay Schemers
Andrea Tan
Claudia Brown **
Diane Martinez
Mary Blomdal (g)
== OIL KINGS MAIN PAGE ==